1.jpg
Print

Provider Application

For further information about becoming a BSME CPD provider, please contact the CPD Coordinator, via cpd@bsme.org.uk

Please find below a list of speakers/provdiers we have worked with since 2011:

Amanda King
AQA – Julie Olsson
Attainment Partnership Limited – Kevin Jones
Behaviour Stop – Nicola S Morgan
Ben Walden
BSME - IB Professionals
Buckinghamshire Children & Young People’s Services – Julia Hursthouse, Bill Moore, Simon Lockwood
Centre for Evaluation and Monitoring, Durham University – Dr Chris Jellis, Katherine Bailey, Peter Hendry
CfBT Education Trust – Richard Churches
Cornerstones Education
Creativity, Culture and Education - Paul Collard
David Cameron
Decoded – Alasdair Blackwell and Tina Gotschi
Dragonfly Training Limited – Stephen Chapman, Alan Jervis, Rebecca Cadman, Joe Dale, Peter Dawes, Neil Atkin, Steve Garnett
Education Support Limited - Amanda King
G2G Education – Glynis Bradley-Peat
Geoff Dubber
GL Assessment – Steve Gater
Hala Fadda
HBMeU in partnership with BCS
Humphrey Walters
Ian Livingstone OBE
ICSAT LLP – Brian Russell
Imaginative Minds – Sue Lyle and Howard Sharron
INPP – Sally Goddard Blythe
Insetcourses.com – Steve Burnage
INSETcourses.com – Suzanne Templeton, Peter Hook, Natalie Reece, Mervyn Wakefield, Steve Burnage, Chris Gozzard
Johansen IAS – Camilla Leslie and Diana Crewdson
Julie Duckworth
KAIROS – Andrew Westerman
Karen Ardley Associates – Karen Ardley
Kathy Hoopmann and Associates – Kathy Hoopmann
KidsFIRSTMedical Centre – Prit Chouhan
Linda Trapnell
Lorraine Kingsman Learning Consultancy – Lorraine Kingsman
Mary Dawe
Maths Matters – Ray Maher
Mike Jeffries
National College for School Leadership  - NPQH, IPML
NSM Training & Consultancy Limited – Nicola S Morgan
Osiris Educational – John Huddlestone, Karl Turner, Joan Low, Wendy Delft, Will Ord, Rober Powell, Mike O'Neill
Pam Mundy
Pearson – Rabih Farah, Amal Dau Naji
PENTA - Mark Evans, Colin Dyson
Pete Crowther
Peter Milne
Professor Andy Hargreaves
Professor David Hargreaves 
Professor John West-Burnham 
Razi Group – Dr Nadeem Memon, Ramy Issa
Ron Wallace
Roy Leighton
School Training Workshop – Jules Murray
Simon Noakes
Sir John Jones
Sir John Jones in Partnership with Aldar Academies Programme (TBC)
Slater Baker
Steve Shortland
Suffolk Education Consultants – Brendan Routledge
Suzanne Pearson
TA College – Eva Cartwright
The Curriculum Foundation - Martin Baxter
The Learning Partnership – Wendy Thomas & Glenda Dudley
The University of Southampton
Tribal Education - Dr Jean McNiff
Visionary Education Consultancy – Dr Keira Sewell, Dr Mike Dunne and Dr Ian Clarke

Looking for a British School in the Middle East?

Looking for an Educational Supplier?